Staff Directory
Our teaching staff are recruited all over the world
Class Page
staff-directory-page
Mr. Jacob Abraham
Secondary Teacher
Ms Lauren Ackerman
Secondary Teacher
Ms Nur Farah Binte Adam
ECA / CCA Whole School Coordinator
IB Administrative Support
IB Administrative Support
Ms Clara Aguado
Secondary Teacher
Ms Carol Bailey
Secondary Teacher
Ms Gurbaksh Bains
Primary Teacher
Mr Kamlesh Ballgobin
Online Course Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Barbara Balmer
Secondary Teacher
Ms Kenya Barros
Primary Teacher
Ms Kelley Benjamin
Early Years Coordinator
Primary Teacher
Primary Teacher
Ms Rhonda Bian
Teaching Assistant
Ms Krista Bordokas
Primary Teacher
Mr Dylan Braithwaite
Primary Teacher
Mr Timothy Burch
Head of Primary
Ms Belle Chan
Primary Teacher
Ms Lisa Chin
Secondary Admin
Mr Samuel Choi
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Sally Chua
Teaching Assistant
Mr Braden Cobb
Primary Teacher
Ms Eleri Connor
Assistant Head of Primary
IBPYP Coordinator
IBPYP Coordinator
Mr Daniel Costich
Assistant Head of Secondary
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Melinda Csak
Primary Teacher
Ms Wu Dan
Secondary Teacher
Ms Siobhan Dean
Head of Secondary
Ms Marie-Claire Delorme
Secondary Teacher
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Mr Jonathan Denton
IBMYP Coordinator
IBMYP Personal Project Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
IBMYP Personal Project Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Ms Michelle Dunne
Primary Teacher
Mr Jake Eades
Middle Years Student Advisory Programme Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Mr Joshua Eckert
Secondary Teacher
Ms. Georgia Eldridge
Primary Teacher
Ms Daniela Entressangle
Primary Teacher
Yuan (Laura) Fang
Secondary Teacher
Ms Lorna Farmer
Secondary Teacher
Ms Josephine Fong
Secondary Teacher
Ms Su Yee Foo
Teaching Assistant
Ms Johanna Fuentes Diaz
Secondary Teacher
Ms. Tanja Galetti
Primary Librarian
Ms Tracey Gillingham
Literacy Coordinator
Primary Teacher
Primary Teacher
Ms Mary Greaves
Secondary Teacher
Mr Jermaine Griffiths
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Mr Karl Hallauer
IBDP CAS Coordinator
Learning Support Teacher
Learning Support Teacher
Ms Noreen Hong
Teaching Assistant
Mr Iain Hudson
IBDP Coordinator
University Advisor
Secondary Teacher
University Advisor
Secondary Teacher
Ms Grace Hudson
Teaching Assistant
Ms Tracy Humphreys
Primary Teacher
Ms Jinju Im
Counsellor
Ms Shabana Jabbar
Secondary Teacher
Ms Shirley Jia
Single Subject Coordinator
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Reena Khanna
Librarian
Ms Jyotsna Sampath
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms. Sara Larocque
Primary Teacher
Mr Jamieson Lester
Primary Homeroom Teacher
Mr Andrew Levey
Junior Years Coordinator
CCA Coordinator
Primary Teacher
CCA Coordinator
Primary Teacher
Mr Elgin Louis
Athletics Director/ CCA Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms. Aurore Louis
Secondary Teacher
Mr Cameron Lumsden
HOD Science
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Claire Lumsden
Secondary Teacher
Ms Beverley Mallach
Learning Support Teacher
Mr Allan Marcelo
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Mr Brian Meredith
Secondary Teacher
Ms Kokilah Muniandi
Teaching Assistant
Mr Sunil Nanwani
HOD Mathematics
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Mr Robert Newberry
Director of Education Technology
Dean of Students
Secondary Teacher
Dean of Students
Secondary Teacher
Ms Veronica Nikitina
Secondary Teacher
Mr. Benjamin Parker
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Liesl Pinto
Primary Teacher
Ms Jordyn Pitman
Primary Teacher
Mr Hamid Rezayi
HOD EAL
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Santiara van Rijswijk
Primary Teacher
Ms Norshahida Bte Ruhani
Teaching Assistant
Ms Saliyati Salleh
Primary Admin
Ms Elizabeth Scott
HOD English
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Lisa Segal
HOD Humanities
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Mr Michael Serong
HOD PE
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Saloni Shah
Primary Teacher
Ms Gayathri D/O Shiva Shanmugam
Primary Teacher
Ms Fang Shelly
WASC and Curriculum Coordinator
IB MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
IB MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Mr Timothy Shelly
HOD Arts
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Dr Tyler Sherwood
Head of School, Principal
Mr Bauke Snyman
Secondary Teacher
Ms Parvathy Sundramuthi
School Nurse
Ms Shiho Takagi
Counsellor
Ms Winnie Tan
Primary Teacher
Ms Hui Min Teo
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rofan Teo
Primary Teacher
Ms Vasanthi Thandlam
Secondary Teacher
Mr Gary Toner
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Mamiko Wada
Secondary Mother Tongue Coordinator
Ms. Jessica Waltner
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms. Helani Weerasinghe
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Claire Williams
Education Technology Coach
Ms Wang Xiao Yan
HOD LOTE
Secondary Teacher
Secondary Teacher
Ms Nare Yang
Teaching Assistant
Ms Shalynn Zakordonski
Primary Single Subject Teacher
Ms Junli (Jenny) Zeng
Secondary Teacher
Mr Coen Zeng
Secondary Teacher
Ms Hai Ying Zhang
Primary Single Subject Teacher